Bug in HDG ?

Moderátor: Moderátoři

shamann
Administrátor
Příspěvky: 2471
Registrován: 21 lis 2014 20:53

Re: Bug in HDG ?

Příspěvekod shamann » 26 srp 2016 07:42

Patrik1974 píše:Dik za info, ale ve VTI image vzdy fungovali s HDG perfektne.


ano, ako som pisal tato funkcia ma nejake podmienky a bohuzial tvoje aktualne image ich nesplna tym padom to HDG blokuje

shamann
Administrátor
Příspěvky: 2471
Registrován: 21 lis 2014 20:53

Re: Bug in HDG ?

Příspěvekod shamann » 28 srp 2016 19:00

aradjan píše:Dear,
I once inform you the following bug and after update it is not solved more. At this time I made screeshots to be more precise what about I speek.
If you look on photos you will note that corresponding number of channel in Favorits is differ that number for the same channel in infobar. Examples - 78 Paramount Channel in Favorites and 4027 when press OK button to see info bar. This problem relates to Eutelsat 36E to all circular right transponders. I did many manipulation such change infobar, delete transponder and new scan but problems remains. Please find time to resolve this bug.
Thanks.


fixed from ver.10.99

Příspěvky: 412
Registrován: 31 led 2015 08:30

Re: Bug in HDG ?

Příspěvekod ni_hao » 03 zář 2016 06:01

Can not install v11.00:

Kód: Vybrat vše
root@dm7080:~# dpkg -i /tmp/enigma2-skin-hdglass16_11.00_all.deb
(Reading database ... 15190 files and directories currently installed.)
Preparing to unpack .../enigma2-skin-hdglass16_11.00_all.deb ...
Unpacking enigma2-skin-hdglass16 (11.00) over (10.94) ...
dpkg: error processing archive /tmp/enigma2-skin-hdglass16_11.00_all.deb (--install):
 unable to open '/usr/share/enigma2/hd_glass16/buttons/key_9.png.dpkg-new': No such file or directory
*******************************************************************************
cp: can't stat '/usr/lib/enigma2/python/Plugins/Extensions/setupGlass16/plugin.py32o': No such file or directory
cp: can't stat '/usr/lib/enigma2/python/Plugins/Extensions/setupGlass16/plugin.py32o': No such file or directory
cp: can't stat '/usr/lib/enigma2/python/Screens/G16_UserInfo.py32o': No such file or directory
cp: can't stat '/usr/lib/enigma2/python/Screens/G16_UserInfo.py32o': No such file or directory
cp: can't stat '/usr/lib/enigma2/python/Screens/Menu-new16.py32o': No such file or directory
cp: can't stat '/usr/lib/enigma2/python/Screens/Menu-new16.py32o': No such file or directory
cp: can't stat '/usr/lib/enigma2/python/Plugins/Extensions/setupGlass16/infoEcm_by_duri.py32o': No such file or director                                                                             y
cp: can't stat '/usr/lib/enigma2/python/Plugins/Extensions/setupGlass16/infoEcm_by_duri.py32o': No such file or director                                                                             y
cp: can't stat '/usr/lib/enigma2/python/Plugins/Extensions/setupGlass16/screenSaver.py32o': No such file or directory
cp: can't stat '/usr/lib/enigma2/python/Plugins/Extensions/setupGlass16/screenSaver.py32o': No such file or directory
cp: can't stat '/usr/lib/enigma2/python/Components/ServiceList-new16.py32o': No such file or directory
cp: can't stat '/usr/lib/enigma2/python/Components/ServiceList-new16.py32o': No such file or directory
cp: can't stat '/etc/lcstrings-def16.list': No such file or directory
***************************************
Install finished, enjoy with HD Glass !
***************************************
Please restart GUI to activate changes!
***************************************
Errors were encountered while processing:
 /tmp/enigma2-skin-hdglass16_11.00_all.deb

shamann
Administrátor
Příspěvky: 2471
Registrován: 21 lis 2014 20:53

Re: Bug in HDG ?

Příspěvekod shamann » 03 zář 2016 08:09

it is looks like image problem, deb package tested and working good with latest DMM image including install

Příspěvky: 412
Registrován: 31 led 2015 08:30

Re: Bug in HDG ?

Příspěvekod ni_hao » 03 zář 2016 11:17

Image problem...???? I have latest DMM unstable: 4.3.0r13

What do you mean with "including install" ??
Do NOT use --install with "dpkg -i" !!!!

Further, regarding the error msg:

unable to open '/usr/share/enigma2/hd_glass16/buttons/key_9.png.dpkg-new': No such file or directory

It seems that it is looking for the file "key_9.png.dpkg-new"
So probably type error in your command and do NOT use "dpkg-new" but just "dpkg -i"

shamann
Administrátor
Příspěvky: 2471
Registrován: 21 lis 2014 20:53

Re: Bug in HDG ?

Příspěvekod shamann » 03 zář 2016 14:00

ni_hao píše:Image problem...???? I have latest DMM unstable: 4.3.0r13

What do you mean with "including install" ??
Do NOT use --install with "dpkg -i" !!!!

Further, regarding the error msg:

unable to open '/usr/share/enigma2/hd_glass16/buttons/key_9.png.dpkg-new': No such file or directory

It seems that it is looking for the file "key_9.png.dpkg-new"
So probably type error in your command and do NOT use "dpkg-new" but just "dpkg -i"


?????

ver.11.00 deb package tested in latest DMM image

/usr/share/enigma2/hd_glass16/buttons/key_9.png.dpkg-new - this is not in deb package of HDG

there is a problem in your image probably damaged

Příspěvky: 412
Registrován: 31 led 2015 08:30

Re: Bug in HDG ?

Příspěvekod ni_hao » 03 zář 2016 16:19

Image can not be damaged, it is originally latest unstable DMM. I did:

- using current image (4.3.0-r13): HDG v11.00 install error (ssh)
- using old backup (4.30-r12): HDG v11.00 same error
- flashing new DMM image (4.30-r13): HDG v11.00 same error
- flashing previous DMM image (4.30-r12): HDG v11.00 same error
- using current image again (4.30-r13), unpacked manually HDG v11.00 and copied only the changed files, restart and working.

I do not know what is/was wrong but for sure not the image.

Příspěvky: 412
Registrován: 31 led 2015 08:30

Re: Bug in HDG ?

Příspěvekod ni_hao » 03 zář 2016 16:23

Installed v11.00 lots of screens not good or working not good with DMM 4.3.0-r13 (with latest upgrade of today)

- UpdatePlugin
- About
- ChannelSelectionRadio
- Ipkg
- RadioInfoBar
- RdsInfoDisplay
- TranslationInfo
- SubservicesQuickzap_summary
- SubservicesQuickzap_summary
- VideoWizardSummary (id1)
- VideoWizardSummary (id2)
- AudioSelection
- CIconfigMenu

shamann
Administrátor
Příspěvky: 2471
Registrován: 21 lis 2014 20:53

Re: Bug in HDG ?

Příspěvekod shamann » 03 zář 2016 18:35

ni_hao píše:...
- using current image again (4.30-r13), unpacked manually HDG v11.00 and copied only the changed files, restart and working.

I do not know what is/was wrong but for sure not the image.



unpacked manually HDG v11.00 and copied only the changed files - do not work correct because autorestore have to running after update ....

I repacked deb version and bring online on ftp and website so try again.

shamann
Administrátor
Příspěvky: 2471
Registrován: 21 lis 2014 20:53

Re: Bug in HDG ?

Příspěvekod shamann » 03 zář 2016 18:39

ni_hao píše:Installed v11.00 lots of screens not good or working not good with DMM 4.3.0-r13 (with latest upgrade of today)

- UpdatePlugin
- About
- ChannelSelectionRadio
- Ipkg
- RadioInfoBar
- RdsInfoDisplay
- TranslationInfo
- SubservicesQuickzap_summary
- SubservicesQuickzap_summary
- VideoWizardSummary (id1)
- VideoWizardSummary (id2)
- AudioSelection
- CIconfigMenu


you are wrong between versions from 0616/0716 and 0816 are cosmeticts changes in "RadioInfoBar" screen so cannot be any problem and of course HDG is tested beforo publishing....

Příspěvky: 412
Registrován: 31 led 2015 08:30

Re: Bug in HDG ?

Příspěvekod ni_hao » 04 zář 2016 07:44

shamann píše:I repacked deb version and bring online on ftp and website so try again.

Flashed older image (with hdg 10.94), tried new v11.00: same result/error unfortunately

shamann
Administrátor
Příspěvky: 2471
Registrován: 21 lis 2014 20:53

Re: Bug in HDG ?

Příspěvekod shamann » 04 zář 2016 09:20

and update via setup of HDG (online from ftp)? the same result?

Příspěvky: 412
Registrován: 31 led 2015 08:30

Re: Bug in HDG ?

Příspěvekod ni_hao » 04 zář 2016 10:42

shamann píše:and update via setup of HDG (online from ftp)? the same result?

yes we see very quickly the same error msg, does not matter now since we got it running by manual copying some files (while E2 was stopped).

Příspěvky: 412
Registrován: 31 led 2015 08:30

Re: Bug in HDG ?

Příspěvekod ni_hao » 05 zář 2016 16:38

I was just "playing" around and found a bug:

I was recording and had switched off (in settings) to display the recording icon (red "R").
During the recording I want to switch the recording icon on, so I did go to settings and changed the option to display the recording icon to yes. Than I got the message that E2 will be restarted. Than I want to leave HDG settings but I could not leave hdg settings with exit button, because I than always get a message that a recording is active and if I want to restart, I choosed NO, but that message comes again and again. So no way to leave hdg settings. The only way to leave hdg settings was to say YES to the question iF I want to restart although a recording is active.

I think it must be possible to change hdg settings and restart E2 later (at a moment, I want to restart).

shamann
Administrátor
Příspěvky: 2471
Registrován: 21 lis 2014 20:53

Re: Bug in HDG ?

Příspěvekod shamann » 05 zář 2016 18:15

it is ok, changed some settings need immediatly restart otherwise can be GSOD!!! so everything is ok

Příspěvky: 412
Registrován: 31 led 2015 08:30

Re: Bug in HDG ?

Příspěvekod ni_hao » 10 zář 2016 07:56

shamann píše:it is ok, changed some settings need immediatly restart otherwise can be GSOD!!! so everything is ok

No, that is not normal, when change setting, /etc/enigma2/settings will be changed. you should be able to leave hdg settings without restartungE2 immediately, since the new settings file of enigma2 will be read (and thus effective) when you restart E2, because than it will be read the new E2 settings file.

You should make difference in hdg settings between:

- just changing E2 settings file (and nothing more)
- changing other files, such as skin.xml which can result in GS (without restart E2)

Příspěvky: 412
Registrován: 31 led 2015 08:30

Re: Bug in HDG ?

Příspěvekod ni_hao » 14 zář 2016 14:29

v11.00: My HDD is not detected when I select in HDG settings the "auto path". I get an error msg in which is written that the HDD can not be found.
My HDD is mounted at /dev/sdc

Příspěvky: 412
Registrován: 31 led 2015 08:30

Příspěvekod ni_hao » 14 zář 2016 14:33

v11.00: picon oled path error. In hdg settings I select picon oled path and enter: piconOled
All the downloaded items of hdg are at an usb stick, so I have set the icons and pythons path to my usb (/media/usb2/hdglass)
Also at onbe of my usb's is the directory /media/usb2/hdglass/piconOled (with is a symlink to my real piconOled path).

If you have to enter (again) the full path, in this example /media/usb2/hdglass/piconOled, please change it so that you do not have to give the full path or delete the given (default) example/suggestion of HDG: piconOled.

Even better is to make use of the automated way of selecting locations (see my suggestion in Feature Request thread here at forum, which you can find here)

Příspěvky: 412
Registrován: 31 led 2015 08:30

Re: Bug in HDG ?

Příspěvekod ni_hao » 03 říj 2016 10:41

I got GS's (v11.06), because CI menus are not updated (OE 2.2); this is terrible because you need it when watching f.i. Sky Germany. Please fix A.S.A.P.

- CiSelection screen does not exist anymore
- CAidSelect screen is good
- CIselectMainMenu has changed
- EasyCIconfigMenu has changed (bigger, only 1 eLabel, horiz. center, etc)
- CIconfigMenu has changed (bigger, only 2 eLabels, NO blue key buttons (2) anymore, horiz. center, NO CAidList widget anymore and NO CaidList_desc widget anymore, etc)

Below the 2 org. sources:
Kód: Vybrat vše
   <screen name="CIselectMainMenu" position="center,120" size="820,520" title="CI Assignment">
      <ePixmap pixmap="skin_default/buttons/red.png" position="10,5" size="200,40" alphatest="on" />
      <ePixmap pixmap="skin_default/buttons/green.png" position="210,5" size="200,40" alphatest="on" />
      <widget source="key_red" render="Label" position="10,5" size="200,40" zPosition="1" font="Regular;20" halign="center" valign="center" backgroundColor="#9f1313" transparent="1" shadowColor="black" shadowOffset="-2,-2" />
      <widget source="key_green" render="Label" position="210,5" size="200,40" zPosition="1" font="Regular;20" halign="center" valign="center" backgroundColor="#1f771f" transparent="1" shadowColor="black" shadowOffset="-2,-2" />
      <eLabel position="10,50" size="800,1" backgroundColor="grey" />
      <widget name="CiList" position="10,60" size="800,450" enableWrapAround="1" scrollbarMode="showOnDemand" />
   </screen>s
   <screen name="easyCIconfigMenu" position="center,120" size="820,520" title="CI Assignment">
      <ePixmap pixmap="skin_default/buttons/red.png" position="10,5" size="200,40" alphatest="on" />
      <ePixmap pixmap="skin_default/buttons/green.png" position="210,5" size="200,40" alphatest="on" />
      <ePixmap pixmap="skin_default/buttons/yellow.png" position="410,5" size="200,40" alphatest="on" />
      <widget source="key_red" render="Label" position="10,5" size="200,40" zPosition="1" font="Regular;20" halign="center" valign="center" backgroundColor="#9f1313" transparent="1" shadowColor="black" shadowOffset="-2,-2" />
      <widget source="key_green" render="Label" position="210,5" size="200,40" zPosition="1" font="Regular;20" halign="center" valign="center" backgroundColor="#1f771f" transparent="1" shadowColor="black" shadowOffset="-2,-2" />
      <widget source="key_yellow" render="Label" position="410,5" size="200,40" zPosition="1" font="Regular;20" halign="center" valign="center" backgroundColor="#a08500" transparent="1" shadowColor="black" shadowOffset="-2,-2" />
      <eLabel position="10,50" size="800,1" backgroundColor="grey" />
      <widget source="ServiceList_desc" render="Label" position="10,55" size="800,27" font="Regular;22" />
      <eLabel position="10,85" size="800,1" backgroundColor="grey" />
      <widget name="ServiceList" position="10,95" size="800,420" enableWrapAround="1" scrollbarMode="showOnDemand" />
      <widget source="ServiceList_info" render="Label" position="10,95" size="800,420" font="Regular;22" />
   </screen>
   <screen name="CIconfigMenu" position="center,120" size="820,520" title="CI Assignment">
      <ePixmap pixmap="skin_default/buttons/red.png" position="10,5" size="200,40" alphatest="on" />
      <ePixmap pixmap="skin_default/buttons/green.png" position="210,5" size="200,40" alphatest="on" />
      <ePixmap pixmap="skin_default/buttons/yellow.png" position="410,5" size="200,40" alphatest="on" />
      <ePixmap pixmap="skin_default/buttons/blue.png" position="610,5" size="200,40" alphatest="on" />
      <widget source="key_red" render="Label" position="10,5" size="200,40" zPosition="1" font="Regular;19" halign="center" valign="center" backgroundColor="#9f1313" transparent="1" shadowColor="black" shadowOffset="-2,-2" />
      <widget source="key_green" render="Label" position="210,5" size="200,40" zPosition="1" font="Regular;19" halign="center" valign="center" backgroundColor="#1f771f" transparent="1" shadowColor="black" shadowOffset="-2,-2" />
      <widget source="key_yellow" render="Label" position="410,5" size="200,40" zPosition="1" font="Regular;19" halign="center" valign="center" backgroundColor="#a08500" transparent="1" shadowColor="black" shadowOffset="-2,-2" />
      <widget source="key_blue" render="Label" position="610,5" size="200,40" zPosition="1" font="Regular;19" halign="center" valign="center" backgroundColor="#18188b" transparent="1" shadowColor="black" shadowOffset="-2,-2" />
      <eLabel position="10,50" size="800,1" backgroundColor="grey" />
      <widget source="CAidList_desc" render="Label" position="10,55" size="800,27" font="Regular;22" />
      <eLabel position="10,85" size="800,1" backgroundColor="grey" />
      <widget source="CAidList" render="Label" position="10,95" size="800,90" font="Regular;20" />
      <eLabel position="10,200" size="800,1" backgroundColor="grey" />
      <widget source="ServiceList_desc" render="Label" position="10,205" size="800,27" font="Regular;22" />
      <eLabel position="10,235" size="800,1" backgroundColor="grey" />
      <widget name="ServiceList" position="10,245" size="800,240" enableWrapAround="1" scrollbarMode="showOnDemand" />
      <widget source="ServiceList_info" render="Label" position="10,245" size="800,240" font="Regular;22" />
   </screen>

shamann
Administrátor
Příspěvky: 2471
Registrován: 21 lis 2014 20:53

Re: Bug in HDG ?

Příspěvekod shamann » 03 říj 2016 12:16

ni_hao píše:I got GS's (v11.06), because CI menus are not updated (OE 2.2); this is terrible because you need it when watching f.i. Sky Germany. Please fix A.S.A.P.

- CiSelection screen does not exist anymore


hmm: from default HD skin.xml 31.8.2016
Kód: Vybrat vše
   <!-- Common interface - selection -->
   <screen name="CiSelection" position="center,195" size="600,370" title="Common Interface">
      <widget name="text" position="10,10" size="580,25" font="Regular;23" />
      <eLabel position="10,50" size="580,1" backgroundColor="grey" />
      <widget name="entries" position="10,60" size="580,300" itemHeight="30" scrollbarMode="showOnDemand" />
   </screen>

ni_hao píše:...
- CAidSelect screen is good
- CIselectMainMenu has changed
- EasyCIconfigMenu has changed (bigger, only 1 eLabel, horiz. center, etc)
- CIconfigMenu has changed (bigger, only 2 eLabels, NO blue key buttons (2) anymore, horiz. center, NO CAidList widget anymore and NO CaidList_desc widget anymore, etc)
...


Kód: Vybrat vše
   <!-- Common interface - selection -->
   <screen name="CiSelection" position="center,195" size="600,370" title="Common Interface">
      <widget name="text" position="10,10" size="580,25" font="Regular;23" />
      <eLabel position="10,50" size="580,1" backgroundColor="grey" />
      <widget name="entries" position="10,60" size="580,300" itemHeight="30" scrollbarMode="showOnDemand" />
   </screen>


CIselectMainMenu - does not exist ...

and I compare skin.xml from 16.6. and 12.7. and 31.8. (unstable version) and no change !!!!! so?

Příspěvky: 412
Registrován: 31 led 2015 08:30

Re: Bug in HDG ?

Příspěvekod ni_hao » 05 říj 2016 07:05

Yes I think I am right and you are wrong. Probably you are looking in wrong file(s) or you do not have the original recent DMM unstable OE 2.2 image.
You should look into the normal skin.xml and skin-default.xml) not in the "skin-default" folder since that one is outdated (and will be updated later).
I will send you the original DMM skin.xml (v4.3.0-r3)

shamann
Administrátor
Příspěvky: 2471
Registrován: 21 lis 2014 20:53

Re: Bug in HDG ?

Příspěvekod shamann » 05 říj 2016 11:09

ni_hao píše:Yes I think I am right and you are wrong. Probably you are looking in wrong file(s) or you do not have the original recent DMM unstable OE 2.2 image.
You should look into the normal skin.xml and skin-default.xml) not in the "skin-default" folder since that one is outdated (and will be updated later).
I will send you the original DMM skin.xml (v4.3.0-r3)


sorry, but I am not wrong! This mistake is made in DMM as you wrote: ""skin-default" folder since that one is outdated (and will be updated later)... so I cannot know what is right??? better way is do not public wrong code

ok, I will update screen definition as you send me, thx

Příspěvky: 412
Registrován: 31 led 2015 08:30

Re: Bug in HDG ?

Příspěvekod ni_hao » 06 říj 2016 07:14

Be aware that DMM (user: Zombie (yes, from Zombie skins at ihad)) is updating screens (for DMM) for some time. The updates are for now only in the DMM standard HD skin (that is why it is called "standard" skin), so not (Default-HD) sky-default skins. That is communicated a long time ago at DMM forum. The other DMM skin(s), like Default-HD skin will be updated later. I "complained" a long time ago that why not first update it in test environment and when everything is ready than make it public. But was impossible because it is a lot of work and DMM has to change several software things (renderers, converters, gstreamer etc)
Naposledy upravil ni_hao dne 06 říj 2016 07:31, celkově upraveno 5

Příspěvky: 412
Registrován: 31 led 2015 08:30

Re: Bug in HDG ?

Příspěvekod ni_hao » 06 říj 2016 07:20

Something strange here in v11.06:

- when I select channel Sky Family HD from one of my favourite lists, it shows channel number 129 in standard info bar. That is good.

- when I select the same channel not from favourite list, but directly from big channellist (selection by provider) than the channel number is not correct; it shows "(P)" (see picture)
Nemáte oprávnění prohlížet přiložené soubory.

shamann
Administrátor
Příspěvky: 2471
Registrován: 21 lis 2014 20:53

Re: Bug in HDG ?

Příspěvekod shamann » 08 říj 2016 11:48

ni_hao píše:Something strange here in v11.06:

- when I select channel Sky Family HD from one of my favourite lists, it shows channel number 129 in standard info bar. That is good.

- when I select the same channel not from favourite list, but directly from big channellist (selection by provider) than the channel number is not correct; it shows "(P)" (see picture)


it is ok, read description in History, enigma calculate channel number of favorite channels only, all other categories from root are no calculated!!! so I add detection of P,A,S - selected from Providers, All, Satellites, older version of HDG have bug, actual is absolutelly correct!!!

PředchozíDalší

Zpět na HD Glass16

Kdo je online

Uživatelé procházející toto fórum: Google [Bot] a 2 návštevníků