PiconProv

Moderátor: Moderátoři

Příspěvky: 101
Registrován: 25 srp 2017 18:47

PiconProv

Příspěvekod Gurman2000 » 05 srp 2020 16:39

Hello, Shamann.
Can you explain this? We can see providers' picon on 1st screen but it is void of 2nd one. It is a same channel of same IPTV provider. Thanks in advance.
Nemáte oprávnění prohlížet přiložené soubory.
DM900+1TB hdd, Experimental 17-06-2020+GP4, HDGlass17

shamann
Administrátor
Příspěvky: 3483
Registrován: 21 lis 2014 20:53

Re: PiconProv

Příspěvekod shamann » 05 srp 2020 19:41

renderer for channelsection use cache so if you copy a new piconProv this new picon is not in cache(cache have indexed default picon) - you have to clean cache press restart GUI or hard restart

Příspěvky: 101
Registrován: 25 srp 2017 18:47

Re: PiconProv

Příspěvekod Gurman2000 » 05 srp 2020 20:09

Did it. Everything remains the same.
DM900+1TB hdd, Experimental 17-06-2020+GP4, HDGlass17

shamann
Administrátor
Příspěvky: 3483
Registrován: 21 lis 2014 20:53

Re: PiconProv

Příspěvekod shamann » 06 srp 2020 07:39

hmm, no piconProv? can you send me your iptvprov.list, piconProv and definition from channelselection servicelist of channel where is missing piconProv (change token to random string)

Příspěvky: 101
Registrován: 25 srp 2017 18:47

Re: PiconProv

Příspěvekod Gurman2000 » 06 srp 2020 13:27

This is string regarding this provider. I created it myself for PiconProv. File placed at /etc.
-------
server.eu, Amazing TV
-------

Picon name is - AMAZING TV.png

This is string of this provider:
#SERVICE 1:0:1:014d:0033:0:0:0:0:0:http%3a//server.eu%3a8080/login/password/1943:FR FRANCE 5 HD

Frankly I'm confused how it works fine on Screenshot1, but doesn't at all work on Screenshot2?

Thanks in advance as always.
DM900+1TB hdd, Experimental 17-06-2020+GP4, HDGlass17

shamann
Administrátor
Příspěvky: 3483
Registrován: 21 lis 2014 20:53

Re: PiconProv

Příspěvekod shamann » 06 srp 2020 17:02

problem is here:

Gurman2000 píše:-------
server.eu, Amazing TV
-------


renderer have no "whitespace chars" cutter, in the next update I will add/fix it

so simply fix for you: edit iptvprov.list like this:
-------
server.eu,Amazing TV
-------

Příspěvky: 101
Registrován: 25 srp 2017 18:47

Re: PiconProv

Příspěvekod Gurman2000 » 06 srp 2020 17:17

Thanks!
DM900+1TB hdd, Experimental 17-06-2020+GP4, HDGlass17

Příspěvky: 101
Registrován: 25 srp 2017 18:47

Re: PiconProv

Příspěvekod Gurman2000 » 21 srp 2020 13:21

Just for your information.
Two IPTV providers' picons disappeared from my screens after yesterday upgrade.
Added their strings to iptvprov.list and now everything is OK. I have no idea how it can be happen.
DM900+1TB hdd, Experimental 17-06-2020+GP4, HDGlass17

shamann
Administrátor
Příspěvky: 3483
Registrován: 21 lis 2014 20:53

Re: PiconProv

Příspěvekod shamann » 21 srp 2020 15:28

it is OK, after update FHDG replace own list from package, if you send me updated file or "additions" I will update iptvprov.list to the next update

Příspěvky: 101
Registrován: 25 srp 2017 18:47

Re: PiconProv

Příspěvekod Gurman2000 » 21 srp 2020 16:27

Wow! It happened every time after upgrades?

m3ulink.com,StarNet
cuvillier.gentv.to,GenIPTV
ch01.spr24.net,sharavoz
nl01.spr24.net,sharavoz
ru01.spr24.net,sharavoz
DM900+1TB hdd, Experimental 17-06-2020+GP4, HDGlass17

shamann
Administrátor
Příspěvky: 3483
Registrován: 21 lis 2014 20:53

Re: PiconProv

Příspěvekod shamann » 21 srp 2020 18:26

thx, updated ..., piconProv updated online

shamann
Administrátor
Příspěvky: 3483
Registrován: 21 lis 2014 20:53

Re: PiconProv

Příspěvekod shamann » 22 srp 2020 09:47

from the next update, you can use own iptvprov.list and search/priority is:

1. /etc/my_iptvprov.list
2. /etc/enigma2/my_iptvprov.list
3. /etc/iptvprov.list
4. /etc/enigma2/iptvprov.list

where "my_iptvprov.list" is not a part of FHDG and is not touched after update!


Zpět na Full HD Glass17

Kdo je online

Uživatelé procházející toto fórum: Žádní registrovaní uživatelé a 4 návštevníků

cron