Some menu icon is missing

Moderátor: Moderátoři

Příspěvky: 55
Registrován: 07 bře 2020 12:28

Re: Some menu icon is missing

Příspěvekod tigranbadalyan » 10 dub 2020 13:52

Thank you Shamann
In the new version hotkeys is fixed too.

Příspěvky: 55
Registrován: 07 bře 2020 12:28

Re: Some menu icon is missing

Příspěvekod tigranbadalyan » 30 dub 2020 17:44

Hello Shamann
very nice update tank you ))
is it possible to make the new "network speed" with transparent backround so i can positioning it on some places on extrainfobar.
and can it be shown on iptvarchive too
regards Tigran Badalyan
1.jpg

2.jpg
Nemáte oprávnění prohlížet přiložené soubory.

shamann
Administrátor
Příspěvky: 3483
Registrován: 21 lis 2014 20:53

Re: Some menu icon is missing

Příspěvekod shamann » 30 dub 2020 19:20

1. this is a problem because there is many types of extra infobar with many types of background ... with transparent background only - font will not be sharp

2. for iptvarchive plugin : send me a layout with position of "network speed" I will add it ...

Příspěvky: 55
Registrován: 07 bře 2020 12:28

Re: Some menu icon is missing

Příspěvekod tigranbadalyan » 30 dub 2020 19:49

ok
for iptvarchive do it here
Nemáte oprávnění prohlížet přiložené soubory.

shamann
Administrátor
Příspěvky: 3483
Registrován: 21 lis 2014 20:53

Re: Some menu icon is missing

Příspěvekod shamann » 30 dub 2020 20:55

test it please ... replace screens: "iptvArchiveSecondInfoBar" and "iptvArchiveInfoBar" in skin.xml from FHDG with definitions from attachment (overwrite edited skin.xml in box and restart GUI) and send me feedback or screenshot if is OK or not OK

for extra infobar I will add an option to select "transparent" netspeed text only (without icon and without option to select color of the text) I founded solution to get sharp text always
Nemáte oprávnění prohlížet přiložené soubory.

Příspěvky: 55
Registrován: 07 bře 2020 12:28

Re: Some menu icon is missing

Příspěvekod tigranbadalyan » 30 dub 2020 22:17

it work fine
but can you put more on right side, close to date and time.
or you can put here, see on the screenshot, at your discretion.
1.jpg
Nemáte oprávnění prohlížet přiložené soubory.

shamann
Administrátor
Příspěvky: 3483
Registrován: 21 lis 2014 20:53

Re: Some menu icon is missing

Příspěvekod shamann » 01 kvě 2020 10:07

please test - 2 version, test one by one
Nemáte oprávnění prohlížet přiložené soubory.

Příspěvky: 55
Registrován: 07 bře 2020 12:28

Re: Some menu icon is missing

Příspěvekod tigranbadalyan » 01 kvě 2020 10:33

On firs screenshot i found longest name from my channels and it is ok)))
On second looks fine too, i think second is better ))
1.jpg

2.jpg
Nemáte oprávnění prohlížet přiložené soubory.

Příspěvky: 55
Registrován: 07 bře 2020 12:28

Re: Some menu icon is missing

Příspěvekod tigranbadalyan » 01 kvě 2020 10:53

there is one more question, I always wanted to ask,I do not know the right question or not ))
on screen event now and next program name is missing some of name parts.
But on EPG window is nothig missing.
well it’s not very annoying, but if it’s possible to fix it would be better.
1.jpg

2.jpg
Nemáte oprávnění prohlížet přiložené soubory.

shamann
Administrátor
Příspěvky: 3483
Registrován: 21 lis 2014 20:53

Re: Some menu icon is missing

Příspěvekod shamann » 01 kvě 2020 11:22

tigranbadalyan píše:On firs screenshot i found longest name from my channels and it is ok)))
On second looks fine too, i think second is better ))


ok, so I will add ver.2 to the next update ...

shamann
Administrátor
Příspěvky: 3483
Registrován: 21 lis 2014 20:53

Re: Some menu icon is missing

Příspěvekod shamann » 01 kvě 2020 11:23

tigranbadalyan píše:there is one more question, I always wanted to ask,I do not know the right question or not ))
on screen event now and next program name is missing some of name parts.
But on EPG window is nothig missing.
well it’s not very annoying, but if it’s possible to fix it would be better.


there is no missing but autocutting function

Příspěvky: 55
Registrován: 07 bře 2020 12:28

Re: Some menu icon is missing

Příspěvekod tigranbadalyan » 01 kvě 2020 11:26

shamann píše:
tigranbadalyan píše:On firs screenshot i found longest name from my channels and it is ok)))
On second looks fine too, i think second is better ))


ok, so I will add ver.2 to the next update ...

ok, thank you )

shamann
Administrátor
Příspěvky: 3483
Registrován: 21 lis 2014 20:53

Re: Some menu icon is missing

Příspěvekod shamann » 01 kvě 2020 18:17

from ver. 3.56 added new option "Type" in the chapter NETWORK with options "Defalt" and "Transparent" and added iptvarchive screens def with network speed as test2

Příspěvky: 55
Registrován: 07 bře 2020 12:28

Re: Some menu icon is missing

Příspěvekod tigranbadalyan » 01 kvě 2020 18:18

thank you Shamann ))

Příspěvky: 55
Registrován: 07 bře 2020 12:28

Re: Some menu icon is missing

Příspěvekod tigranbadalyan » 01 črc 2020 20:47

Hello Shamann
my friend has this kind of problem
receiver is Vu+ Solo SE V2, PLI 7.2 with FHDG 17.

if changing the channel from IPTV to satellite V polarization, Tune Failed message comes up,see screenshot.
from PLI Skins works with no problem, when changing skin to FHDG 17 this problem comes, only when changing from IPTV to satellite V polarization.
can you tell how to solve the problem please
111.jpg
Nemáte oprávnění prohlížet přiložené soubory.

shamann
Administrátor
Příspěvky: 3483
Registrován: 21 lis 2014 20:53

Re: Some menu icon is missing

Příspěvekod shamann » 02 črc 2020 08:00

I am sorry, this not a skin problem, something is wrong in your image, you can try restore image from backup where is no problem or update to ver. 7.3 of PLi

Příspěvky: 55
Registrován: 07 bře 2020 12:28

Re: Some menu icon is missing

Příspěvekod tigranbadalyan » 02 črc 2020 09:35

tried with clean PLI 7.2 with FHDG 17 the problem comes again

shamann
Administrátor
Příspěvky: 3483
Registrován: 21 lis 2014 20:53

Re: Some menu icon is missing

Příspěvekod shamann » 03 črc 2020 07:10

FHDG do not manage switching or tuning of the channel anyway so I do not know what happend but I guess the is problem with diseqc switch or LNB, are you using more of LNBs and this happend on every LNB and on Low and High Band or ...

Předchozí

Zpět na Full HD Glass17

Kdo je online

Uživatelé procházející toto fórum: aHrefs [Bot] a 1 návštěvník

cron